Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2016 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

Millennium Musicians String Orchestra Orange City, FL Jeff Leder
Millennium Musicians Show Choir Orange City, FL Jeff Leder
First Coast Christian School High School Chorus Jacksonville, FL Mrs. Melissa A Barnes
Germantown Middle School Band Lucedale, MS Jim Peacock
Germantown Middle School Red Band Lucedale, MS Carrie Swindoll
Northwestern Middle School 7th/8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton And Donny Allen
North Lincoln MS Jazz Band Greensboro, NC Jerald Lowe
North Lincoln MS 7th Grade Band Greensboro, NC Jerald Lowe
North Lincoln MS 8th Grade Chorus Greensboro, NC Jerald Lowe
Rudd Middle School 6th Grade Band Birmingham, AL Keith Brandenburg
Dutch Fork Middle School Concert Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Dutch Fork Middle School Honors Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Dutch Fork Middle 8th Grade Symphonic Band Irmo, SC Alyssa Haley
The Lovett 6th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
The Lovett 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
Apalachee Advanced Mixed Chorus Winder, GA Sondra Anderson
Powell Symphonic Band Spring hill, FL Ross McCarthy
Powell Middle School Girls Choir Spring hill, FL David Pletincks
Apalachee Mixed Chorus Winder, GA Sondra Anderson
Carver Middle School Band Monroe, GA Jessica Simmons
Wesleyan 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
South Paulding MS Sixth And Seventh Grade Festival Band Dallas, GA R. Steven Stanley
South Paulding MS Seventh And Eighth Grade Festival Band Dallas, GA R. Steven Stanley
South Paulding Middle School Symphonic Band Dallas, GA R. Steven Stanley
Veterans High School Concert Chorale Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Autrey Mill Chorus Milton, GA Vanessa Edwards
Morgan County Middle School Chorus Madison, GA Carisa Elam
White County Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
King Springs Elementary Melody Makers Smyrna, GA Julie Bosworth
The Walker Middle School Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Lee-Scott Academy Concert Band Opelika, AL Jeff Hudson
Lee-Scott Academy Jazz Band Opelika, AL Jeff Hudson
Grand Bay Middle School Band Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Grand Bay Middle School Chorus Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
River Trail Middle School Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
Statesboro High School Choir Jasper, GA Lisa Muldrew
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Band Buford, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Orchestra Buford, GA Patricia Cleaton
Glenn C. Jones Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Buford, GA Brett Bellamy
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Lyric Singers Atlanta, GA Matthew Neylon
CCA High School Chorus McDonough, GA Nathan Prisk
CCA Middle School Chorus McDonough, GA Nathan Prisk
White County Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
White County Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
Wesleyan 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Grace Snell Middle School Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Mikal B. Tecle
Liberty Middle School Symphonic Band Atlanta, GA Thomas Luke
Liberty Middle School Concert Band Atlanta, GA Thomas Luke
South Central Middle School Honor Band Emerson, GA Sheila P. Smith
Fultondale High School Choir Birmingham, AL Laura Clevenger
Southeast Bulloch Advanced Chorus Brooklet, GA Brent Whitaker
Upson-Lee High School Cantatrice Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Upson-Lee High School Bel Canto Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
North Augusta Middle School 8th Grade Band North Augusta, SC Jaime Powell
North Augusta Middle School 8th Grade Choir North Augusta, SC Emily Harvey
Wesleyan Christian Academy Faith & Joy High Point, NC Pam Wheeler
Wesleyan Christian Academy Servant High Point, NC Joseph Hilliard/Pam Wheeler
Wesleyan Christian Academy Wind Ensemble High Point, NC Kyle Auman
North Whitfield Middle School Concert Band Dalton, GA Nathaniel Vanoy
New Albany High School Symphonic Band Clermont, FL David Hopple
New Albany High School Concert Band Clermont, FL Will Curry
New Albany High School Jazz Band Clermont, FL David Hopple
Dacula High School Festival Chorus Dacula, GA James Williams
MSA ShowStoppers Plaquemine, LA Keeva Smith
Northside Singers Warner Robins, GA Jea-Otiss Carter
Northside High School Bella Voce Warner Robins, GA Jea-Otiss Carter
Odenville Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Trina Waid
Irwin County High School Tribal Clefs Ocilla, GA Christopher Oldham
D.R. Hill Middle School Orchestra Lyman, SC Mrs. Meredith Pendley
D.R.Hill Middle School 8th Grade Band Lymans, SC Mrs. Kaci Cotter
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Johns Creek, GA Lori Lahmann-Scullion
Lincolnton Middle School Band Newton, NC Amber Hoyle
Ladys Island Beginning Band Beaufort, SC Kendrea Hodges
Riverside Middle School Band Rock Hill, SC Angela Rex
Riverside Middle 7th/8th Grade Orchestra Rock Hill, SC Angela Rex
Teasley Middle Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Houston County Chorale Kathleen, GA Bobby G Helms
Bartlett High School Choir Nashville, TN Paul Whited
Elberta Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Band Elberta, AL Melissa White
Calvary Christian School Refuge Columbus, GA Rickey E. Dawson Jr.
Rawlinson Road Middle School Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellett
Hesse K8 Band Savannah, GA Doug Povie
Riverside Middle School Band Pendleton, SC Maggie Walters
8th Grade Riverside Singers Pendleton, SC Leah Durham
Batesburg-Leesville Middle School Band Batesburg-Leesville, SC Cissy Terlizzi
Flat Rock Middle School Show Choir Tyrone, GA Dana Lamb
College View Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Concert Band Owensboro, KY Jed Manire
Saraland High School Concert Band Mobile, AL Greg Puckett
Seneca Middle School 7th Grade Choir Seneca, SC Carla Brock
Donelson Christian Academy Middle School Choir Nashville, TN Missy Cook
Muscle Shoals Middle School Band Muscle Shoals, AL Nathan Haskew
Esther Jackson Elementary Chorus Roswell, GA Andrew Parsons
MSGA Academy Singers Marietta, GA Kenneth Grant
Tishomingo County HS Brave Voices Iuka, MS Tara Castile
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Milton, GA Vanessa Edwards
Pelion High School Concert Orchestra Pelion, SC Ms. Meredith Miller
Clinton Junior High Advanced Band Lucedale, MS Daniel Johnson
Camden County High School Band Clermont, FL Allan Smith Sonya Williams
Grace Academy Concert Band Chattanoogo, TN Roy Denton
Autrey Mill Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Tim Anderson
Autrey Mill Middle School Symphonic Band Alpharetta, GA Wendy Wilson
Brown-Barge Middle School Symphonic Orchestra Pensacola, FL Jonathan Clark And Maeanna Naffe
Brown-Barge Middle School Chorus Pensacola, FL Jessica McMillan
Walhalla High School Concert Band Anderson, SC Christopher Udell
Walhalla High School Symphonic Band Anderson, SC Christopher Udell
Citronelle High School Symphonic Band Citronelle, AL Susan Steele
North Cobb Christian Lower School Concert Choir Acworth, GA Emily Heald
North Cobb Christian Upper School Mixed Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Mount Pisgah Middle School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Mount Pisgah Upper School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School Concert Choir Roswell, GA C. Augustus Godbee
Cullman High School Concert Choir Vestavia Hills, AL Sarah Jane Driskell
Cullman High School Chamber Choir Vestavia Hills, AL Sarah Jane Driskell
Hampton High School Concert Band McDonough, GA Thetheus O. White
Alton C. Crews Middle School Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Sabrina Robertson
Miller Grove Middle School Wolverine Chorus Atlanta, GA Amber C. Dennard
Daleville High School Symphonic Band Daleville, AL Stephanie Robertson
Symphonic Band New Orleans, LA Keith O. Hart, Sr
KIPP Believe College Prep Jazz Ensemble New Orleans, LA Keith O. Hart, Sri
Appling County Middle School 8th Grade Band Baxley, GA Jim Perry
Tarpon Springs Middle School Leadership Conservatory For The Arts Advanced Band , FL Chris Touchton And Ben Pyatt
Tarpon Springs Middle School Leadership Conservatory For The Arts Jazz Band , FL Chris Touchton And Ben Pyatt
Tarpon Springs Middle School Leadership Conservatory For The Arts Advanced Orchestra , FL Diane Suris
Tarpon Springs Middle School Leadership Conservatory For The Arts Advanced Womens Chorus , FL Amber Turcott
Bragg Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Debbie Gray
Miramar HS Concert Choir Miramar, FL Cameron J. Underwood
Interlachen High School Symphonic Band Interlachen, FL Wilfredo Irizarry
Interlachen High School Jazz Band Interlachen, FL Wilfredo Irizarry
Interlachen High School Chorus Interlachen, FL Wilfredo Irizarry
North Forsyth Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Jason Landers
North Forsyth Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Jason Landers
Garrett Middle School Orchestra Austell, GA Darlisia Lyles
Trinity Christian Academy Symphonic Band Jacksonville, FL Max Cordell
Trinity Christian Academy Voices In Praise Jacksonville, FL Mrs. Joan Cordell
Southeast Bulloch Jazz Band Brooklet, GA Matt Olsen
Southeast Bulloch High School Womens Choir Brooklet, GA Brent Whitaker
Mount Pisgah Christian School Upper School Chorus Alpharetta, GA Dr. Erik L. Buxton
Bolton Concert Choir Arlington, TN Nathan Dumser
Bolton High School Womens Choir Arlington, TN Nathan Dumser
Bolton High School Show Choir Arlington, TN Nathan Dumser
Bolton High School Jazz Choir Arlington, TN Nathan Dumser
Little Mill Middle School Chorus Cumming, GA Cory Speakman
Willie J. Willams Middle School Band Moultrie, GA Jason Hallberg
Fox Creek High School North Augusta, SC Chris Martinez
Fox Creek High School Chorus North Augusta, SC Chris Martinez
Eastside High School Band Taylors, SC Barry Mullinax
York Middle School Band Rock Hill, SC Jeff Robinson
Louise Radloff Middle School Raider Chorus Duluth, GA Shannon Green
Eastbrook Middle School Band Dalton, GA Ms. Devon Schmidt
Clarke County Middle School Beginner Orchestra Clermont, FL Eunice Kang
Walker Show Choir Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Harmonix Acapella Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Walker Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
New Image Tallassee, AL Jessica Day
Newton High School Symphonic Band Covington, GA Jason A. Smith
West-Oak Middle School Concert Band , Amanda DAloisio
Florence Chapel Middle School 8th Grade Band Duncan, SC Alicia Crutchlow
Carl Scoggins Middle School Concert Band Dallas, GA Mark LeGear
General Ray Davis Middle School 8th Grade Band Covington, GA Darvin K. McRoy
Creekland Middle School Full Orchestra Duluth, GA Ryan Robertson, Michelle Ragan, Gregory
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Duluth, GA Ryan Robertson, Michelle Ragan, Gregory
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Band Duluth, GA Jacob Sevier, Caitlin Delinsky
Creekland Middle School Eagle Wind Ensemble Duluth, GA Caitlin Delinsky, Jacob Sevier
Florence Chapel 8th Grade Orchestra Duncan, SC Tina Pulley
North Cobb Christian School Academy Singers Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian 7th & 8th Grade Mixed Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Lawrenceville, GA John Wright
North Cobb Christian School 5th And 6th Grade Orchestra Acworth, GA Debbie Brink
North Cobb Christian School 7th And 8th Grade Full Orchestra Acworth, GA Debbie Brink & Craig Godfrey
Newton High School Jazz Ensemble Covington, GA Jason A. Smith
North Cobb Christian 5th And 6th Grade Band Kennesaw, GA Craig Godfrey
Summit High School Chorale Spring HIll, TN Jenna Elsberry
La Marque HS Band Clermont, FL Carl Dickey
Valley Point Middle School Band Dalton, GA Matt Tankersley
Tupelo High School Varsity Women Tupelo, MS Dr. Suzy W. Williams
Independence Middle School Wind Ensemble Jupiter, FL J. Christine Murray
Encore! Community Choir White House, TN Ms. Beth Stepleton
Marietta Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Marietta, GA Erin Layton
Tupelo Middle School Varsity Band Lucedale, MS Taylor Sparks
Southwood Symphonic Winds Shreveport, LA Mr. Lennard Holden
Tara High School Wind Ensemble Baton Rouge, LA Ryan Harris
Chapel Hill Middle School Concert Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie A. Brown
Kennedy Middle School Band Aiken, SC Melissa Blizzard
La Marque HS Jazz Band Clermont, FL Carl Dickey
Kennedy Chorale Aiken, SC Kimberly Pruiett
Karns Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Knoxville, TN Susie Vaughan
Lowndes High School Chorus Valdosta, GA John-Alan Gourdine
C. W. Davis Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Gainesville, GA Kai Bassett
The Lovett School 7th And 8th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Lynn King
The Lovett School 6th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Charissa Gransden
Ramsay High School Concert Choir Birmingham, AL Clarence H. Janes, Jr.
Hornet Harmony Adel, GA Teresa Williams
Briarwood Academy Middle School Choir Warrenton, GA Brian Lustig
Briarwood Academy High School Choir Warrenton, GA Brian Lustig
Chattahoochee High School Cougar Voices Johns Creek, GA Jennie Blevins
Chestatee High School Chorale Gainesville, GA Lisa Bassett
NFHS Raider Chorale Cumming, GA Gene Seese
NFHS Advanced Womens Chorus Cumming, GA Gene Seese
NFHS Chamber Singers Cumming, GA Gene Seese
Miller Grove Middle School Symphonic Band Decatur, GA Jennifer Seda
KHSSingers Columbus, GA Matthew White
Sprayberry High School Mixed Chorus Marietta, GA Nathan Autry
Seneca Middle 8th/7th Grade Orchestra Seneca, SC David Warlick
William James Christian K-8 Concert Band Birmingham, AL Terrance A. Pruitt
Hokes Bluff High School Concert Band Hokes Bluff, AL Nick Staff
Wolverine Jazz Marietta, GA Todd Motter
A.H. Parker High School Tour Choir Birmingham, AL Bruce Henderson
Raider Chorus Rock Hill, SC C. Brooke Rice
Hebron Christian Academy 7th & 8th Grade Concert Band Lawrenceville, GA Christopher Castner
G.W. Carver Performing Choir Birmingham, AL Bobby Stringer
Whitesburg Christian Academy Symphonic Band Huntsville, AL Nathan Neely
The R.A. Cross Middle School Chorale Albany, GA Mrs. Arlesha Edmondson Thomas
Early Risers Show Choir Blakely, GA Sharon Hunt
Erwin Middle School Beginning Chorus Adamsville, AL Amanda Brown
Erwin Middle School Beginner Band Adamsville, AL Stephon Parker
Dutchtown Middle School Singers Atlanta, GA Ladell Fortune
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.