Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2015 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

Lincolnton High School Choir Newton, NC Shane Stephens
Dutch Fork Middle 8th Grade Band Irmo, SC Alyssa Haley, Director Jason Ray, Assi
Dutch Fork Middle Honors Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Dutch Fork Middle School Concert Orchestra Irmo, SC Joanne Mosquera
Eddie J. White Academy Middle Symphonic Band Stone Mountain, GA Jammie Phillips
Mountain Brook Junior High School Concert Band Birmingham, AL Dr. Mark Foster
Mountain Brook Junior High School Jazz Band Birmingham, AL Dr. Mark Foster
South Middle School Singers Lancaster, SC Dr. Leigh Ann Lilly
Wesleyan School 7th And 8th Grade Advanced Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 5th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
White Station Middle School Symphonic Band Nashville, TN Bryan Scott
Autrey Mill Middle School Choir Milton, GA Ms. Vanessa Edwards
Wesleyan 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Wesleyan 5th And 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Veterans High School Concert Chorale Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
Millennium Musicians Show Choir Orange City, FL Jeff Leder
FCCS High School Chorus Jacksonville, FL Melissa A Barnes
Northwestern Middle School 7th/8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton And Jessica Herndon
Hueytown High School Concert Choir Birmingham, AL Jim Schaeffer
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Band Buford, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Orchestra Buford, GA Patricia Cleaton
Liberty Middle School Symphonic Band Cumming, GA Josh Tyree
Liberty Middle School Concert Band Cumming, GA Josh Tyree
Liberty Middle School Concert Band ORLANDO, FL Gwen Rakoff
Liberty Middle School Symphonic Band ORLANDO, FL Gwen Rakoff
Monroe County Middle School Concert Choir Forsyth, GA Lea Anne Watson Walters
ERHS Concert Choir Clermont, FL Jason Misner
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Combined Band Marietta, GA Mr. Greg Roman
Woodward Academy Middle School Treble Choir College Park, GA Suzanne Woodruff & Stephen Rotz
Woodward Academy Men's Choir College Park, GA Stephen Rotz
Woodward Academy Vocal Ensemble College Park, GA Suzanne Woodruff & Stephen Rotz
Woodward Academy Lower School Honor Orchestra College Park, GA Prescilla Chang & Gina Calloway
Woodward Academy Lower School 6th Grade Honor Band College Park, GA Greg Miller
Woodward Academy Lower School 4th Grade Choristers College Park, GA Marylou Swann
Woodward Academy Lower School 5th Grade Ensemble College Park, GA Allison Englert
Woodward Academy Lower School 6th Grade Honor Choi College Park, GA Allison Englert
Walker Middle School Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Belton Middle School 7th/8th Grade Band Belton, SC Elizabeth Udell
The Lovett Sixth Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
The Lovett Seventh & Eighth Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
Jonesboro Middle School Orchestra Jonesboro, GA Jennifer Dunn
Woodward Academy Middle School Advanced Band College Park, GA Aaron T. Hill, Sr.
Woodward Academy Middle School Cadet Band College Park, GA Aaron T. Hill, Sr.
Woodward Academy Concert Orchestra Atlanta, GA Gina Calloway
Woodward Academy Middle School Advanced Orchestra Atlanta, GA Gina Calloway
Maddox Middle School Concert Band Dora, AL Don Jones
Maddox Middle School 6th Grade Band Dora, AL Don Jones
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Johns Creek, GA Lori Lahmann-Scullion
Spartanburg School District Five 8th Grade Band Duncan, SC Alicia Crutchlow
JL Mann Academy String Orchestra Greenville, SC Kathleen S. Robinson
Thomas County Middle School 8th Grade Band THOMASVILLE, GA William Majors
MSA Showstoppers Plaquemine, LA Keeva Smith
River Trail Middle School Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
The Lovett 6th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Charissa Gransden
The Lovett 7th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Charissa Gransden
The Lovett 8th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Charissa Gransden
Florence Chapel 8th Grade Orchestra Duncan, SC Tina Pulley
D.R. Hill 8th Grade Orchestra Lyman, SC Mrs. Meredith Pendley
Whitewater High School Orchestra Fayetteville, GA Darilyn Esterline
Chestatee Academy Mixed Chorus Gainesville, GA Eric Elliott
Chestatee Academy Treble Chorus Gainesville, GA Eric Elliott
Stonewall Jackson Middle Symphonic Band Clermont, FL Steven Charity
Grand Bay Middle School Chorus Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Grand Bay Middle School Band Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Chapel Hill MS 7th Grade Concert Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie A. Brown
North Augusta Middle School 8th Grade Band North Augusta, SC Jaime Powell
North Augusta Middle School Show Choir North Augusta, SC Emily Harvey
Chestatee Academy 8th Grade Band Gainesville, GA Terry Sleister
Chestatee Academy Jazz Band Gainesville, GA Terry Sleister
Guntersville High School Concert Band Guntersville, AL Steve Smith
Guntersville High School Jazz Band Guntersville, AL Steve Smith
Glenn Levey Middle School Marching Band Orlando, FL Jeffery Smith
Glenn Levey Middle School Marching Percussion Orlando, FL Jeffery Smith
Mount Pisgah Christian School-Viviace Alpharetta, GA Dr. Erik L. Buxton
Mount Pisgah Christian School - Cantabile Alpharetta, GA Dr Erik L. Buxton
Asheville Christian Academy Symphonic Band Swannanoa, NC Alexander Panagiotacos
Hartsfield Chorus Tallahassee, FL Arnekua Jackson-Singleton
Hartsfield Show Choir Tallahassee, FL Arnekua Jackson-Singleton
ERHS Womens Chorale Norcross, GA Jason Misner
Monroe County Middle School Treble Choir Forsyth, GA Lea Anne Watson Walters
League Academy 7th Grade Orchestra Rock Hill, SC Rebecca Leonard
League Academy 8th Grade Orchestra Rock Hill, SC Rebecca Leonard
League Academy Mixed Chorus Rock Hill, SC Casey Kerr
Chapin High School Chamber Choir Rock Hill, SC Nicholas Todd Shumate
Adamson Orchestra Alpharetta, GA Lauren Garber
Lumpkin Co 8th Grade Band Dahlonega, GA Andrew Harwood
Lumpkin Co HS Symphonic Band Dahlonega, GA Andrew Harwood
Richardson Middle School Choir Brandon, FL Christy Robertson
Southeast Middle School Orchestra Rock Hill, SC Cheryl Munro
Birmingham Girls Choir Hover, AL Margaret Heron
White County Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Ban Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
Thompson High School Symphonic Band Birmingham, AL Jon Bubbett
Teasley Middle School Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Carver Middle School Symphonic Band Monroe, GA Kelly Alford
North Cobb Christian School Concert Choir Kennesaw, GA Rachel Davis
Hillcrest High School Orchestra Simpsonville, SC Emily Kirkpatrick
Treasure Coast High School Band Jackson, MI Luke Hall
Treasure Coast High School Choir Jackson, MI Luke Hall
The Walker Show Choir Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Bella Voce Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Cullman High School Jazz Band Cullman, AL Christopher J. Smith
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School Concert Choir Atlanta, GA Laura Gamble
North Forsyth Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Alisen Mooney
North Forsyth Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Alisen Mooney
Winter Springs High School Choir Charlotte, NC Kara Ferland
Rabun County High School Symphonic Band Tiger, GA Spencer Salter
Clay-Chalkville Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Meredith DeVore
Gotha Middle Advanced 7/8th Grade Girls Chorus Windermere, FL Edith M. Young
Encore! Community Choir White House, TN Ms. Beth Stepleton
Honea Path Middle School Concert Band Honea Path, SC Sara Glogowski
MSGA Academy Singers Marietta, GA Kenneth Grant
Marietta Sixth Grade Academy Chorus Marietta, GA Kenneth Grant
Brentwood High School Grand Chorus Brentwood, TN Natalie Pratt
Brentwood High School Chamber Chorus Brentwood, TN Natalie Pratt
New Image Tallassee, AL Adam L Moxley
Alton C. Crews Middle School Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Sabrina Robertson
Jones County High School Bel Chanteurs Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
Jones County High School Choragi Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
Jones County High School Cantate! Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
Jones County High School Dolce Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
Bennetts Mill Middle School 6th Grade Band Fayetteville, GA David G. Gaines
Chester Middle School Band Rock Hill, SC Zora Foster
Marion County High School Concert Band Jasper, TN Steven Burdick
SPHS Show Choir Dallas, GA Cindy Richardson
Laurens High School Wind Ensemble Laurens, SC Andy Entrekin
Kelly Mill Middle School Chorus Rock Hill, SC Nikki Belch
White County Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
White County Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Sherri Sangster
Bennetts Mill Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Fayetteville, GA DeLacey Wilkins
DATE Academy Honor Band Lawrenceville, GA Don Lee
Bennetts Mill Silver Strings Orchestra Fayetteville, GA Kevin Anderson
York Prep Academy High School Band Rock Hill, SC Travis Foster
Lamar County Middle School Spring Festival Band Barnesville, GA AnCheyl Green
Glades Central H.S. Symphonic Band Belle Glade, FL Charles E. Moorer Jr.
C.A. Gray Junior High School Choir , GA Beth Miller
C.A. Gray Junior High School Concert Band , GA Jacob Thompson
D.A. Smith Middle School Band Ozark, AL Michelle McDonald
Statesboro High School Chorus Clermont, FL Lisa Muldrew
Glynn Middle School Orchestra Deltona, FL Mary Pipkin
Stonewall Jackson Middle School Orchestra Clermont, FL Maureen Hawley
Stonewall Jackson MS Class Act Mixed Choir Clermont, FL Lydia Fisher-Lasky
Stonewall Jackson Middle School New Edition Show C Clermont, FL Lydia Fischer-Lasky
Adamson Middle School Band Atlanta, GA Mr. Ivan T. Jones
North Cobb Christian School 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School Middle School Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School Upper School Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
The Academy Singers Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Lumpkin County High School Varsity Singers Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith, Jr.
Lumpkin County High School Womens Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith, Jr.
Lumpkin County MS 7th And 8th Grade Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith, Jr.
Bragg Middle School Band Gardendale, AL Dr. Phil Min/ Mr. Jess Taylor
Mount Pisgah Upper School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Mount Pisgah Middle School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
South Creek Middle School Womens Choir Brick, NJ Bret Carson
Woodlawn High School Mixed Chorus Birmingham, AL Alton Mitchell
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Combined Chorus Marietta, GA Shar Wilson
Creekland Middle School Honor Orchestra Duluth, GA Ryan Robertson, Michelle Ragan, Gregory
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra Duluth, GA Ryan Robertson, Michelle Ragan, Gregory
Creekland Middle School Eagle Wind Ensemble Duluth, GA Jacob Sevier, Caitlin Delinsky
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Band Duluth, GA Jacob Sevier, Caitlin Delinsky
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Duluth, GA John Wright
South Paulding MS 7th And 8th Grade Festival Band Dallas, GA R. Steven Stanley
South Paulding MS 6th And 7th Grade Festival Band Dallas, GA R. Steven Stanley
South Paulding Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Symph Dallas, GA R. Steven Stanley
Northside High School Bella Voce Warner Robins, GA Mr. Jea-Otiss Carter
Dickerson Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Marietta, GA Ryan Maddox
Springfield Middle School Band Nashville, TN Jon Wiggins
Springfield High School Band Nashville, TN Jacob Maurer
Villa Rica Middle School Concert Band Villa Rica, GA Brandon Worley
George County High School Band Lucedale, MS Anton Rayburn
Asheville Christian Academy Upper School Choir Swannanoa, NC Christopher Aitken
Southwood High Symphonic Winds Shreveport, LA Mr. Lennard Holden
The Madras Xperience- TMX Newnan, GA Erin Walton
Tupelo Varsity Choir Tupelo, MS Dr. Suzy W. Williams
Marietta Middle School Chorus Norcross, GA C. Augustus Godbee
GACS Senior High Chamber Orchestra Norcross, GA Nelson Galarraga
GACS Junior High Orchestra Norcross, GA Nelson Galarraga
ACE Concert Choir Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
ACE Treble Choir Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Calvary Christian School Refuge Columbus, GA Rickey E. Dawson Jr.
Whitesburg Christian Academy Symphonic Band Huntsville, AL Nathan Neely
Freedom Middle School Concert Band Canton, GA Jonathan Bishop
Hebron Christian Academy 7th & 8th Grade Concert B Lawrenceville, GA Christopher Castner
Hebron Christian Academy Symphonic Band Lawrenceville, GA Christopher Castner
Radloff Raider Chorus Duluth, GA Shannon Green
Brandon High School Choir Brick, NJ Marilyn Julian
Eddie White Academy Concert Band Stone Mountain, GA Jammie Phillips
South Miami Middle School Band Sunny Isles Beach, FL Francisco Williams
Dunwoody High School Orchestra Dunwoody, GA Philip Barnard
Morgan County Middle School Chorus Madison, GA Carisa Elam
Appling County Symphonic Band Baxley, GA Jonathan Hickox
ACMS Centerstage Baxley, GA Karen Davis
Morrow Middle Concert Band Fairburn, GA Eisenhower James Belle
Miller-McCoy Academy Marching Band Brick, NJ Lester Wilson
Chamberlain High School Chorus Tampa, FL Billy Daniel
Cherokee Charter Academy 6th Grade Concert Band Canton, GA Valerie Boehm
Cherokee Charter Academy 7th And 8th Grade Symphon Canton, GA Valerie Boehm
8th Grade Nakina & Williams Township Band Whiteville, NC Heather LaMora
South Miami Middle School Jazz Band Sunny Isles Beach, FL Mr. Francisco Williams
KHS Singers Columbus, GA Matthew White
South Miami Middle School Band Sunny Isles Beach, FL Francisco Williams
Carver Magnet School Band El Segundo, CA Chris Hall
Cedar Grove Middle School Concert Band Decatur, GA Davion R. Battle
Ezell-Harding High School Choir , Jeffrey K. Rice
Eagles Landing Concert Chorus McDonough, GA 30253, GA Rachelle Udell
Tucker High School Concert Choir Tucker, GA Tramaine Quarterman
Carl Scoggins Middle School Concert Band Dallas, GA Mark LeGear
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.