Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2014 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

Northwestern MS 7th And 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton
Germantown High School Band Lucedale, MS Justin Harvison
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Honor Band Buford, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Wesleyan School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 5th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Teasley Middle School Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Louise Radloff Middle School Chorus Duluth, GA Meg Councilman
Radloff Middle School Orchestra Duluth, GA Brian Rehm
Louise Radloff Middle School Band Duluth, GA Kathy Mason
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Beginning Chorus Marietta, GA Claudia Corriere
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Advanced Choir Marietta, GA Claudia Corriere
Marietta Sixth Grade Academy Chorus Marietta, GA Kenneth Grant
MSGA Academy Singers Marietta, GA Kenneth Grant
South Singers Lancaster, SC Dr. Leigh Ann Lilly
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Johns Creek, GA Lori Lahmann
Northwestern Festival Orchestra Milton, GA Aaron Yackley
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 7th Grade Band Marietta, GA Greg Roman
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Greg Roman
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 6th Grade Band Marietta, GA Greg Roman
Liberty Symphonic Band Cumming, GA Josh Tyree
Liberty Concert Band Cumming, GA Josh Tyree
Wesleyan 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Wesleyan 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
FCCS High School Chorus Jacksonville, FL Mrs. Melissa Barnes
Woodward Academy Lower School Honor Orchestra College Park, GA Prescilla Chang & Gina Calloway
Woodward Academy Lower School Honor Band College Park, GA Mr. Jonathan Beard
Woodward Academy Lower School 5th Grade Ensemble College Park, GA Mrs. Allison Englert
Woodward Academy Lower School 6th Grade Honor Chor College Park, GA Mrs. Allison Englert
Blessed Trinity Concert Choir Atlanta, GA Laura Gamble
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Women's Chorale Dunwoody, GA Kelly Eastwood
D. R. Hill Middle School 8th Grade Band Lymans, SC Kaci Cotter
Florence Chapel Middle School Band Duncan, SC Alicia Crutchlow
Spartanburg District 5 8th Grade Orchestra Duncan, SC Tina Pulley
Chapel Hill MS Combined Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie A. Brown
Northwest Rankin Jazz Band Lucedale, MS Jerry Pickering
GACS Sinfonia Orchestra Fairburn, GA Kevin Anderson
The Lovett School 6th Grade Concert Band Atlanta, GA Charissa Gransden
Bridewater Middle School Wind Ensemble Hendersonville, NC Charlene W. Cannon
Bridgewater Middle School Symphonic Band Hendersonville, NC Charlene W. Cannon
Bridgewater Middle School Jazz Ensemble Hendersonville, NC Charlene W. Cannon
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Chorale Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Briarcrest Christian Middle School 6th Grade Choir Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Briarcrest Chirstian Middle School Select Ensemble Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Mount Pisgah - Cantabile Alpharetta, GA Erik L. Buxton
Mount Pisgah Christian School Vivace Alpharetta, GA Erik L. Buxton
R. Moore. Elementary Chorus Waleska, GA Mary Ellen Johnson
Autrey Mill Middle School Chorus Johns Creek, GA Jason Landers
Centennial And Ravenwood High School Orchestra Nashville, TN Allison Cowan
Colonial Middle School Choir Nashville, TN Roland Wilson
Colonial Middle School Orchestra Nashville, TN Paula Turner
North Whitfield Middle School Band Dalton, GA Nathaniel Vanoy
South Lake High School Brandon, FL Nicole Ackels
Northshore High School Concert Choir Lucedale, MS Nathan Sumrall
Northshore High School Honor Choir Lucedale, MS Nathan Sumrall
Gulfport High School Symphonic Band Lucedale, MS Zachary Harris
Rogers Herr Middle School Chorus Durham, NC Chris Thompson
Rogers Herr Middle School Strings Durham, NC Chris Thompson
York Comprehensive Women's Ensemble Rock Hill, SC Phil Suggs
Berry Singers Birmingham, AL Rachel Smith
Berry Middle School 6th Grade Choir Birmingham, AL Rachel Smith
Berry Middle School 7th Grade Choir Birmingham, AL Rachel Smith
Berry Middle School 8th Grade Choir Birmingham, AL Rachel Smith
Lee-Scott Academy Concert Band Opelika, AL Jeff Hudson
Laurel High School Concert Band Laurel, MS David Lott
W. J. Christian Middle School Chorus Birmingham, AL Connie Cotton
Interlachen High School Symphonic Band Interlachen, FL Wilfredo Irizarry
Rawlinson Road Symphonic Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellett
Rawlinson Road Jazz Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellett
Appling County Middle School 8th Grade Choir Baxley, GA Karen Davis
Rawlinson Road Middle School Raider Chorus Rock Hill, SC C. Brooke Rice
Aynor Middle School Chorus Mixed Chorus Clermont, FL Leanne Altman
Houston County Middle School Mixed Chorus Brandon, FL Bobby Helms
Odenville Middle School Chorus Odenville, AL Trina Waid
Bluffton Middle School Band Deltona, FL Karyn Gabbey
Wayne County Middle School Band Garden City, GA Anthony Jones
Landrum High School Mixed Chorus Landrum, SC Paul Hendricks
Lee-Scott Academy Jazz Band Opelika, AL Jeff Hudson
The Lovett 6th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
St. Martin High School Concert Band Ocean Springs, MS Katlin Bell
McAdory High School Choir Birmingham, AL Daniel Birdsong
Howard Middle School Symphonic Band Macon, GA Justin Stefanavage
Hebron Christian Academy 7th & 8th Grade Concert B Lawrenceville, GA Christopher Castner
Colonial Middle School Band Nashville, TN Zerius Carter
Wando High School Chamber Orchestra Mount Pleasant, SC Ryan Silvestri
Wando High School Concert Orchestra Mount Pleasant, SC Ryan Silvestri
The Walker School Middle School Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
White County Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Ban Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
Hesse Middle School Band Savannah, GA Doug Povie
Bragg Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Debbie Gray
Walker Middle School Orchestra Marietta, GA Chris Johnson
Walker Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Harding Academy Junior Concert Band Memphis, TN Colby Canterbury
Muscle Shoals Middle School Band Muscle Shoals, AL Nathan Haskew
Rabun County Middlle School Concert Band Clayton, GA Spencer Salter
Rabun County High School Symphonic Band Clayton, GA Spencer Salter
Freedom Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Michelle Johnson
Piper High School Bengal Chorus Sunrise, FL Traci Dixon Fuller
TCS High School Orchestra Tuscaloosa, AL Sarah Beth Goldstein
Hebron Christian Academy Middle School Chorus Dacula, GA Joshua Sass
Grand Bay Middle School Band Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Grand Bay Middle School Chorus Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Belton-Honea Path Middle School Honor Band Belton, SC Elizabeth Myers Udell
Grace Baptist Academy Concert Band Chattanoogo, TN Roy Denton
AAA Senior Choir Huntsville, AL Emily Rushton
AAA Chamber Choir Huntsville, AL Emily Rushton
Veterans High School Concert Chorale Kathleen, GA Jeremy Williams
The Lovett 8th Grade Jazz Band Atlanta, GA Garett Arrowood
The Lovett 7th Grade Jazz Band Atlanta, GA Stutz Wimmer
The Lovett 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
Ridgecrest Elementary School Chorus Phenix, AL Shacovah Edmonds
Northshore Woman's Chorus Lucedale, MS Nathan Sumrall
Mountain Brook High School Symphonic Band Birmingham, AL Dr. Frank Blanton
Hartselle Junior High Symphonic Band Murfreesboro, TN Taylor Keeton
Sammy McClure MS Symphonic Band Dallas, GA Neal Bright
Clermont MS Flight Of Sound Jazz Ensemble Clermont, FL Allen Venezio
Landry-Walker Concert Choir Gretna, LA Joseph Knox
Dalton Middle School Wind Ensemble Dalton, GA Daisy Cardona-Kay
Dalton Middle School Symphonic Band Dalton, GA Daisy Cardona-Kay
Marrington Middle School Of The Arts Mariner Band GOOSE CREEK, SC Swati Dadheech Linder
North Augusta Middle School 8th Grade Band North Augusta, SC Jaime Powell
North Augusta Middle School Show Choir North Augusta, SC Emily Surles
DeKalb Academy Of Technology And Environment Conce Atlanta, GA Thomas Luke
Millbrook High School Concert Band Greensboro, NC Natalie Kerr
Richmond Hill High School Advanced Women\'s Chorus Clermont, FL Jamie Hillen
Richmond Hill High School Concert Choir Clermont, FL Jamie Hillen
Dolphin Pride Wind Ensemble Beaufort, SC Ms. Monica L. Brokenborough
W.J. Christian K-8 Wind Ensemble Birmingham, AL Terrance Alonzo Pruitt
North Cobb Christian School 5th/6th Grade Choir Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Hampton Cove Middle School Chorus New Market, AL Christopher Styles
The Lovett School 7th Grade Concert Band Atlanta, GA Stutz Wimmer
The Lovett School 8th Grade Concert Band Atlanta, GA Garett Arrowood
Westlake High School Choir Holt, MI Russell Bly
Westlake High Scool Band Holt, MI Russell Bly
Westlake High School Orchestra Holt, MI Russell Bly
North Cobb Christian School Concert Chorus Kennesaw, GA Rachel Davis
Drew Charter School Chorale Atlanta, GA Jay Sessoms
General Ray Davis Middle School 8th Grade Band Covington, GA Darvin McRoy
Byron Middle Star Singers Byron, GA Brandi Dent
Hibbett Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Vinemont, AL Michell Flack
Hibbett Middle School 6th Grade Show Choir Vinemont, AL Michell Flack
Liberty Point Honor Chorus Roswell, GA Andrew Parsons
Liberty Point Band Roswell, GA Andrew Parsons
Mount Pisgah Middle School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Mount Pisgah Upper School Orchestra Johns Creek, GA Grace Parsons
Newton High School Symphonic Band Covington, GA Jason A. Smith
Chamber Singers Jacksonville, FL Theresa King
Bel Canto Jacksonville, FL Shawn Pendry
Broadway Bound Jacksonville, FL Theresa King
LaVilla Art Singers Jacksonville, FL Shawn Pendry
Southside Middle School Falcon Winds Florence, SC Jeffery A. Gaines
Corinth High School Band Corinth, MS Bruce Dobbs
North Forsyth Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Alisen Mooney
North Forsyth Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Alisen Mooney
Garrett Middle School Treble Chorus Austell, GA Suzanne Gonzalez
Carver Middle School Concert Band Naples, NC Kedrick Redding
Leadership Preparatory Academy Beginner Honor Band Lithonia, GA Robert Speaks
Statesboro High School Chorus Clermont, FL Lisa Muldrew
Dean Rusk Middle School Intermediate Chorus Woodstock, GA Mr. Tim Christian
Capital Pride Raliegh, NC Tonya Dickens
White County High School Chorus Cleveland, GA Dr. David George
White County Middle School Chorus Cleveland, GA Dr. David George
Oak Grove Wind Ensemble Lucedale, MS Sharon Laird
Fox Creek High School Wind Ensemble North Augusta, SC Chris Martinez
Fox Creek High School Choir North Augusta, SC Chris Martinez
Johnson H. S. Chorus Oakwood, GA Timothy Gale
Robert E. Lee Choir Orlando, FL Kristan Sheppard
Robert E. Lee HS Madrigal Choir Orlando, FL Kristan Sheppard
Franklin Community HS Bella Voce Franklin, IN Michael Hummel
Franklin Community HS Signature Sound Franklin, IN Michael Hummel
LMSA Womens Ensemble Columbus, OH Tyrone Clinton Jr
North Cobb Christian School Mixed Choir Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School Upper School Mixed Cho Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
The Academy Singers Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Bennett's Mill 6th Grade Band Fayetteville, GA David Gaines
Crossville High School Band Crossville, AL Chris Davis
Meadowcreek High School Orchestra Tucker, GA Dr. Nancy Schechter
KHS Singers Columbus, GA Matthew White
Steinbrenner Wind Symphony Tampa, FL Nicole Conte
Scoggins Middle School Concert Band Dallas, GA Mark LeGear
Columbia High School WINDS Ellenwood, GA Ralph Freeman, Jr.
Columbia Middle School Symphonic Band Decatur, GA Brian D. Releford
Etowah High School Schola Cantorum Woodstock, GA William Hall
Lamar County Middle School 6th Chorus Barnesville, GA NaToya Fletcher
Temple Middle School Band Temple, GA Patti Walbridge
Creekland Middle School Eagle Winds Duluth, GA Jacob Sevier And Caitlin Delinksy
Creekland Middle School Symphonic Orchestra Duluth, GA Ryan Robertson, Gregory Pritchard, Miche
Stanton College Preparatory School Band Jacksonville, FL Marcus Young
Guntersville Hgh School Band Guntersville, AL Steve Smith
Guntersville High School Jazz Band Guntersville, AL Steve Smith
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.