Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2013 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 6th Grade Band Marietta, GA Mr. Greg Roman
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Concert Grade Band Marietta, GA Mr. Greg Roman
JCHS Chorus Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
Jones Co. 9th Grade Academy Chorus Gray, GA Mystee Wilcox
Berry Middle School Combined Choirs Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 7th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 6th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Singers Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 8th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School Girls Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Woodward Academy Lower School 5th Grade Ensemble College Park, GA Allison Englert
Woodward Academy Lower School 6th Grade Honor Chor College Park, GA Allison Englert
Northwestern Middle School 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton, Joey Glaeser
Northwestern Middle School 7th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton, Joey Glaeser
Northwestern Middle School 6th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton, Joey Glaeser
Woodward Academy Lower School Lower School Honors , Prescilla Chang
Woodward Academy Lower School Honor Band , Jennifer Cowart
Spartanburg District Five Eighth Grade Band Lymans, SC Kaci Cotter
Wesleyan Wind Ensemble Duluth, GA Jeff Foster
Pinson Valley High School Choir Birmingham, AL Rachel Smith
Greenbrier High School Chorus Evans, GA Karen Boyd
Wesleyan 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Monroe County Middle School Treble Choir Forsyth, GA Lea Anne Watson Walters
Wesleyan Advanced Chorus Norcross, GA Jason Landers
The Monroe County Middle School Camerata Choir Forsyth, GA Lea Anne Watson Walters
Tampa Bay Technical High School Concert Band Tampa, FL Rondal
GACS Sinfonia Orchestra Fairburn, GA Kevin Anderson
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Johns Creek, GA Lori Lahmann
Glenn C. Jones Honor Band Dacula, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Glenn C. Jones Chamber Orchestra Dacula, GA Dr. Diane Miller
Pasco High School Band Lutz, FL Ed Evans
Woodward Academy Middle School Treble Choir College Park, GA Suzanne Woodruff
Woodward Academy Middle School Men's Choir College Park, GA Stephen Rotz
Woodward Academy Middle School Vocal Ensemble College Park, GA Suzanne Woodruff And Stephen Rotz
Jemison High School Symphonic Band Jemison, AL George Martin
Piney Grove Middle School Premiers Cumming, GA Amanda Steinberg
Wesleyan School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 5th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 7th And 8th Grade Advanced Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Piper High School Concert Band Sunrise, FL Kervens Jackson
Ridgecrest Elementary Chorus Phenix, AL Shacovah Edmonds
Florence Chapel Middle 8th Grade Orchestra Duncan, SC Tina Pulley
White County Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Ban Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
DCMS/VMMS Orchestra Columbus, GA Jonathan Carmack
DCMS Show Choir Columbus, GA Sue Ellen Williams
DCMS Band Columbus, GA Alison Maguire
Central High School Concert Band Wise, VA Josh Brown
South Paulding Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Fes Dallas, GA Steve Stanley
South Paulding Middle School 6th-8th Grade Cadet B Dallas, GA Steve Stanley
Monroe County Middle School Band Forsyth, GA Kyle Sargent
Northside High School High Voltage Show Choir Warner Robins, GA Richard Frazier
Liberty Middle Patriot Band Cumming, GA Josh Tyree
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Beginning Chorus Marietta, GA Claudia Corriere
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Girl's Ensemble Marietta, GA Claudia Corriere
Douglas Jazz Choir Parkland, FL Gerald Armbrister
Douglas Women's Chorus Parkland, FL Gerald Armbrister
Rawlinson Road Middle School Band Rock Hill, SC Michael Skellet
Indian Land Middle School Band Rock Hill, SC Scott Fleischman
Asheville Christian Academy Upper School Band Swannanoa, NC Alexander Panagiotacos
West Laurens Festival Chorus Dublin, GA Harriett W. Howard
West Laurens Middle School Singers Dublin, GA Harriett W. Howard
Woodward Academy Primary Singers College park, GA Ann Edmondson
Youth MS Jazz Band Loganville, GA Raymond Castleberry
Ligon SSA Vocal Ensemble Raleigh, NC Melody Moore
Hardee Senior High School Concert Choir Deltona, FL David Radford
Hardee Senior High School Concert Band Deltona, FL Michael Hill
Ligon SATB Honors Chorus Raleigh, NC Melody Moore
Ligon Concert Band Raleigh, NC Renee Todd
Ligon Jazz Band Raleigh, NC Renee Todd
Calvary Christian School - Refuge Lutz, FL Lauren Lee
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School 7/8 Grade Chorus Dunwoody, GA Kelly Eastwood
Marietta Sixth Grade Academy Chorus Marietta, GA Kenneth Grant
Mount Pisgah - Cantabile Alpharetta, GA Erik Buxton
Mount Pisgah - Vivace Alpharetta, GA Erik Buxton
Lamar County Middle School Festival Band Barnesville, GA An'Cheyl Green
Richmond Hill Wildcat Winds Richmond Hill, GA Alisha Bowden
Rabun County High Symphonic Band Clayton, GA Spencer Salter
Rabun County Middle School Concert Band Clayton, GA Spencer Salter
Lovett Middle School Singers Atlanta, GA Deborah Ulrich
Cullman High School Jazz Band Cullman, AL Christopher J. Smith
Teasley Middle SchoolFestival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Mount Pisgah Christian School Combined Orchestra Alpharetta, GA Grace Parsons
South Singers Lancaster, SC Dr. Leigh Ann Lilly
Bragg Middle School Choir Birmingham, AL Debbie Gray
C.W. Ruckel Middle School Ram Band Niceville, FL Eddie Steadman
C.W. Ruckel Middle School Chorus Niceville, FL Megan James
DeKalb Academy Of Technology And Environment Conce Atlanta, GA Mr. Thomas Luke
Brookland-Cayce Honors Choir Cayce, SC Wendi Humphries
Byram Middle School Jazz Band Lucedale, MS Joe Raymond
Grand Bay Middle School Band Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Grand Bay Middle School Chorus Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
College View Middle School Intermediate Band Owensboro, KY Jed Manire
Freedom Middle School Beginning Band Canton, GA Jonathan Bishop
Freedom Middle School Concert Band Canton, GA Jonathan Bishop
Freedom Middle School Symphonic Band Canton, GA Jonathan Bishop
Walker Middle School Orchestra Marietta, GA Chris Johnson
Walker Middle School Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Walker Middle School Jazz Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Walker Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Samantha Walker
Pace High School Wind Ensemble Pace, FL Anthony Denaro
FBMS Symphonic Band Fernandina Beach, FL Mr. Johnnie Robinson
Creekland Middle School Mixed Chorus Ball Ground, GA Kacy Bishop
Rawlinson Road Middle School Chorus Rock Hill, SC Brooke Rice
Lexington Middle School Honor Choir Rock Hill, SC Sarah Moncer
Wayne County Middle School Band Garden City, GA Anthony Jones
Lake Norman High School Band Athens,, GA Chris Brown
Lake Norman High School Chorus Athens,, GA Virginia Wagner
Porter Ridge High School Women's Ensemble Indian Trail, NC Sarah Miller
Greater Atlanta Christian JH Treble Norcross, GA D.J. Bulls
College View Middle School Advanced Band Owensboro, KY Jed Manire
John Carroll Catholic High School Concert Choir Birmingham, AL Lee Wright
John Carroll Catholic High School Bella Voce Birmingham, AL Maria Wilson
Howard Middle School Symphonic Band Macon, GA Justin Stefanavage
Athens Middle School Band Murfreesboro, TN Ryan Nix
Apex and Green Hope HS Orchestra Norfolk, VA Todd Miller and David Wilson
Glynn Middle School Orchestra Deltona, FL Mary Pipkin
Glynn Middle School Chorus Deltona, FL Mary Pipkin
Pasco High School Jazz Band , Ed Evans
Shadowlawn Middle School Honor Choir Bartlett, TN Cecelia Hagood
North Cobb Christian Lower School Concert Choir Acworth, GA Rachel Davis
North Cobb Christian Middle School Mixed Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian Upper School Mixed Chorus Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
North Cobb Christian School Academy Singers Acworth, GA Amy Wallace
Eagleville High School Chorus Murfreesboro, TN Candace Adams
Eagleville High School Concert Band Murfreesboro, TN Kelly Medford & Alex Sears
The Madras Xperience Newnan, GA Erin Walton
Woodward Academy Middle School Advanced Orchestra Atlanta, GA Gina Calloway
Woodward Academy Concert Orchestra Atlanta, GA Gina Calloway
LaVergne Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Band Murfreesboro, TN Todd H. Shipley & Phillip B. Simpson
C.W. Ruckel Middle School Honor Band Niceville, FL Eddie Steadman
Adairsville High School Symphonic Band Adairsville, GA R. Kevin Brown
Byrnes High School Philharmonic Spartanburg, SC Arlyn Baer
Woodward Academy Middle School Advanced Band College Park, GA Kenneth Beard
Woodward Academy Middle School Cadet Band College Park, GA Kenneth Beard
The Lovett School 6th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Charissa Gransden
The Lovett School 7th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Garett Arrowood
The Lovett School 8th Grade Band Atlanta, GA Garett Arrowood
The Lovett 7th Grade Jazz Band Atlanta, GA Garett Arrowood
The Lovett 8th Grade Jazz Band Atlanta, GA Garett Arrowood
Northside High School Bella Voce Warner Robins, GA Jea-Otiss Carter
General Ray Davis Middle School 8th Grade Band Covington, GA Darvin McRoy
White County Middle School Chorus Cleveland, GA Dr. David George
Carl Scoggins Middle School Band Dallas, GA Mark LeGear
Creekland Advanced Tour Choir Ball Ground, GA Kacy Bishop
Mount Vernon Mustang Band Atlanta, GA John Grove
Blessed Trinity Concert Choir Atlanta, GA Laura Gamble
Rising Starr Middle School Sixth Grade Band Senoia, GA Dr. Emery C. Warnock
Dupont-Tyler Middle School Band Norfolk, VA Bryan Lelek
Hibbett Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Vinemont, AL Michell Flack
Hibbett Middle School 6th Grade Show Choir Vinemont, AL Michell Flack
Hueytown High School Choir Birmingham, AL James Schaeffer
North Forsyth Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Alisen Mooney
North Forsyth Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Cumming, GA Alisen Mooney
Peachtree Ridge High School Advanced Chorus Suwanee, GA Kathryn Wyatt
Cherokee High School Beginning Women's Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Cherokee High School Advanced Women's Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Cherokee High School Advanced Mixed Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Chapel Hill MS 6th Grade Intermediate Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie Brown
Chapel Hill MS 7th Grade Concert Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie Brown
Summit Parkway Chorus Columbia, SC Lisa C Wiley
Meek Band Of Champions Arley, AL Nancy Frith
Mountain Brook Junior High School Concert Band Birmingham, AL Dr. Mark Foster
Lake Norman HS Men's Chorus Athens,, GA Virginia Wagner
Lake Norman HS Women's Chorus Athens,, GA Virginia Wagner
Loachapoka High School Band Auburn, AL Shane Colquhoun
Chapel Hill Middle Orchestra Decatur, GA Justin Monday
Lake Nona Middle School Band Orlando, FL Hannah Jennings
Wesleyan Chamber Singers Peachtree Corners, GA Brock Derringer
Clements Chorus Covington, GA Mrs. Ciara Edge
George Washington Carver High School Concert Choir Montgomery, AL Henry Terry
Lake Oconee Academy Band Of The Titans Greensboro, GA Courtney Pilgrim
Lumpkin County High School Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge F. Smith, Jr.
Lumpkin County High School Varsity Singers Cleveland, GA Talmadge F. Smith, Jr.
The Lovett 6th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
The Lovett 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Atlanta, GA Pete Ciaschini
Central High School Concert Band Duncanville, AL Marvin Turner
Lumpkin County Middle School Combined Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge F. Smith, Jr.
Dacula High School Festival Chorus Dacula, GA James Williams
Cornerstone Schools Junior High Band Cumming, GA Jim Drennen
Colonial High School Concert Choir Orlando, FL Peter Rodrigues
East Jackson Middle School Chorus Commerce, GA Hillary Wood
Kendrick High School Mixed Chorus Columbus, GA Matthew White
Gulfport Schools Chamber Orchestra Gulfport, MS Daniel Martinez
Albany High School Chorale ALBANY, GA Anthony P. Miller
Gulfport High Singers Gulfport, MS David M. Chavers
Gulfport High School Madrigal Singers Gulfport, MS David M. Chavers
Gulfport Women's Choir Gulfport, MS David M. Chavers
Coffee High School Jazz Ensemble Douglas, GA Steve Myers
Middle School Bands of Gaffney Gaffney, SC Elliott W. Rawls Jr. And Jennifer Cant
Chestatee High School I Cantori Gainesville, GA Elizabeth Williams
Chestatee High School Women's Ensemble Gainesville, GA Elizabeth Williams
Chestatee High School Men's Chorale Gainesville, GA Elizabeth Williams
Chestatee High School Bella Voce Gainesville, GA Elizabeth Williams
Salisbury High School Symphonic Band Salisbury, NC Sir Davis
Salisbury High School Honors Chorus Salisbury, NC Mr. Sir Davis
Merry Acres Middle School Select Chorus Albany, GA Ms. Arlesha Edmondson
MCMS Bullpup Chorus Eatonton, GA Jared Register
Bob Jones Wind Ensemble Madison, AR Doyle D. Thornton
Voices Of Woodmont Piedmont, SC Sarah Owens
Jackson Olin High Concert Band Birmingham, AL Mr. Daniel Carr
W. J. Christian Advanced Band Mount, AL Kelvin Benion
Ronald E. McNair Middle School Orchestra Lithonia, GA Wlanvi Zinsou
Louise Radloff Middle School Concert Band Duluth, GA Kathy Mason
Appling County High School Chorus Baxley, GA Karen Davis
Radloff Middle School Orchestra Duluth, GA Brian Rehm
Irwin County Concert Band Ocilla, GA Jacob Fortner
White County High School Chorus Cleveland, GA David George
Appling County High School Chorale Baxley, GA Karen Davis
Stephenson Middle School Chorus Lithonia, GA Johnny Edwards
Voice Of Woodmont Womens Choir Piedmont, SC Sarah Owens
Woodmont High School Mens Ensemble Piedmont, SC Sarah Owens
Woodmont High School Advanced Choir Piedmont, SC Sarah Owens
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.