Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2011 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

Liberty Patriot Band Cumming, GA Josh Tyree
East Bay High School Band Lutz, FL Tony Ambrose
Bragg Middle School Advanced Band Gardendale, AL Dr. Phil Min
Bragg Middle School Intermediate Band Gardendale, AL Dr. Phil Min
Wesleyan School Advanced Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 5th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Wesleyan School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Mountain Brook Junior High Concert Band Birmingham, AL Dr. Mark Foster
Wesleyan 5th And 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Wesleyan Advanced Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Echols Middle School Band Birmingham, AL David Caddell
Wesleyan Bel Canto Norcross, GA Dr. John Peed
Wesleyan Chamber Singers Norcross, GA Dr. John Peed
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Band Birmingham, AL Brandon Peters
Northwestern Middle School 6th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton And Carissa Grant
Northwestern Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton And Carissa Grant
Richmond Hill High School Concert Choir Clermont, FL Jamie L. Hillen
Richmond Hill High School Women's Chorus Clermont, FL Jamie L. Hillen
Berry Singers Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School Male Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 7th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School Girls Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 8th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Malcom Bridge MS Symphonic Band Bogart, GA Alexander Boskoff
White County 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA William Threadgill
White County 6th Grade Beginning Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 8th Grade Band Cleveland, GA William Threadgill
Malcom Bridge Middle School Chorus Bogart, GA Renee Costigan
North Oconee High School Chorus Bogart, GA Renee Costigan
Monroe County 8th Grade Chorus Forsyth, GA Lea Anne Watson Walters
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS Concert Choir Roswell, GA Robert Amar
Seffner Christian Academy Concert Chorus , Kevin Skiles
Seffner Christian Academy Symphonic Band , Larry Smith
Seffner Christian Academy Men's Ensemble , Kevin Skiles
Seffner Christian Academy Ladies' Ensemble Seffner, FL Linda Norton
D.A.T.E. Academy Eagle's Band Atlanta, GA Thomas Luke
Olde Towne Middle School 8th Grade Band Lucedale, MS Keith Moffat
Olde Towne Girls Choir Lucedale, MS Carrie Owens
Olde Towne Middles School Chamber Choir Lucedale, MS Carrie Owens
Seffner Christian Academy Jazz Ensemble Seffner, FL Larry Smith
Cherokee HS Advanced Mixed Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Cherokee HS Vivace Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Cherokee HS Women's Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Northwestern Festival Chorus Alpharetta, GA Mary Busman
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Chorale Eads, TN Justin Pepper
Briarcrest Christan Middle School Band Eads, TN Michael Parsons
Clay Chalkville Middle School Cougar Choir Clay, AL Meredith DeVore
Chipley High School Symphonic Band Chipley, FL Richard L. Davenport
Lackey High School Concert Band Orlando, FL Alan Freeman
Lackey High School Orchestra Orlando, FL Alan Freeman
Lackey High School Chamber Chorus Orlando, FL Alan Freeman
Atkinson Elementary Chorus Newnan, GA Karen H. Moseley
Redan Middle School Concert Band LITHONIA, GA Rickey Greene
Memorial Middle School Concert Band Lognaville, GA Gerald R. Dailey Jr.
Woodward Academy LS Honors Orchestra College Park, GA Prescilla Chang And Betsy Daniell
Woodward Academy Lower School Either 5th Grade En College Park, GA Allison Englert
Clinton Junior High Band Lucedale, MS Whitney Cook Walker
Anderson Middle School Choir Saint Augustine, FL Nikki Knox
Anderson Middle School Concert Band Saint Augustine, FL Nikki Knox
Settles Bridge Singing Stars Suwannee, GA Mrs. Stacy Gray
Pell City High School ShowStoppers Pell City, AL Trina Pitts
Glynn Middle Symphonic Band Brunswick, GA Alan F. Wendel
Glynn Middle School Orchestra Brunswick, GA Mary Lloyd Pipkin
River Trail Middle School Festival Chorus Lawrenceville, GA Lori Hafley
River Trail MS Concert Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
River Trail MS Chamber Orchestra Doraville, GA Amos Liu
Liberty Pines Academy Band Saint Augustine, FL Mr. Paul Bavington
Milton High School Symphonic Band Milton, FL Gray Weaver
Milton High School Concert Band Milton, FL Michael Schultz
West Jones High School Band Lucedale, MS Mark Laird
Thompson High School Symphonic Band Birmingham, AL Jon Bubbett
Central Baldwin Middle School 8th Grade Band Loxley, AL Ashley T. Brannan
JCHS Chorus Macon, GA Debbie Coleman
Atlee Orchestra Orlando, FL Melissa Sunderland
Andrew Jackson High School Band Rock Hill, SC Scot McGuire
HOME Of Fine Arts Concert Band McDonough, GA Barbara A. Taylor
Southeast Bulloch High School Advanced Chorus Brooklet, GA Brent Whitaker
Berry Middle School Band Birmingham, AL A. B. Baggett/Chris Nuegent
River Ridge Concert Choir Woodstock, GA Daniel Gray
Freedom Middle School Concert Band Canton, GA Jonathan Bishop
Freedom Middle School Beginning Band Canton, GA Jonathan Bishop
Marion County Symphonic Band Jasper, TN Steven Burdick
Chattahoochee HD Men's Chorus Alpharetta, GA Jennifer Coniker
Youth MS Wind Ensemble Loganville, GA Raymond Castleberry
Youth MS 6th Grade Band Loganville, GA Raymond Castleberry
Savannah Christian Preparatory Concert Band Hilton Head Island, SC Lindy Sikes
Gulfport High School Symphonic Band Lucedale, MS Zachary Harris
Gulfport High School Concert Band Lucedale, MS Westley Morehead
Gulfport Singers Gulfport, MS David M. Chavers
Gulfport Madrigals Gulfport, MS David M. Chavers
CC Griffin Middle School Symphonic Band Concord, NC Drew Carter
CC Griffin Midde School 8th Grade Chorus Concord, NC Linda Palko
Campbell County High School Symphonic Band Nashville, TN Nick Little
Riverview Middle School Eagle Band Dawsonville, GA Ryan Zwemke
Riverview Middle School Chorus Dawsonville, GA Ryan Zwemke
Crayton Middle School TBa Orlando, FL DarylByrd
Crayton Middle School Tba Orlando, FL Daryl Byrd
Atlanta Girls' School Chorus Atlanta, GA Robert Burlington
Summit Singers Columbia, SC Lisa C. Wiley
Lamar County Middle School Concert Band Barnesville, GA An'Cheyl Green
Giles County High School Concert Band Nashville, TN Jacob Maurer
Batesburg-Leesville Symphonic Winds Batesburg, SC Chaz Paxton
Loyd Star High School Band Lucedale, MS Stuart Neil
Burke County High School Symphonic Band Waynesboro, GA Charles Westman
Lumpkin County Middle School 7th And 8th Grade Cho Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith Jr.
Greater Atlanta Christian School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Wesley York
Upson-Lee High School Bel Canto Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Upson-Lee High School Cantatrice Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Andrew Jackson High School Chorus Rock Hill, SC Carrie Eargle
North Cobb Christian School Middle School Orchestr Kennesaw, GA Audra Boyd
North Cobb Christian School Middle School Band Kennesaw, GA Carrie Anderson
Union Academy Middle School Band Winter Garden, FL Kent Kesler
Union Academy Middl School Orchestra Winter Garden, FL Kent Kesler
Berry Middle School Combined Choirs Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Seneca High School Band Seneca, SC Andrew S. Edwards
North Cobb Christian School MS Mixed Choir Kennesaw, GA Amy Wallace
Stanton College Prep Band Saint Augustine, FL Marcus Young
West Laurens High School Chorus Dublin, GA Harriett Howard
Locust Grove Middle School Chorus Locust Grove, GA Shelia Gatlin
Pleasant Hill Middle School Honor Band Lexington, SC Ms. Hannah Polk
McGavock High School Choir Nashville, TN Mitch Fuller
McGavock High School Choir Nashville, TN Mitch Fuller
Edwards Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Band Conyers, GA Mr. Jonathan Ferguson
Durant High School Una Voce Valrico, FL Susan F. Durham
Durant High School Class Act Valrico, FL Susan F. Durham
"Velvet Blues" Symphonic Band South Daytona, FL Sonya Shearer
"Velvet Blues" Jazz Band South Daytona, FL Sonya Shearer
Carvers Bay Middle School Chorus Little River, SC Gwendolyn Smith
Morgan County Middle School Combined Chorus Madison, GA Laura Foster
Mulberry High School Band Hendersonville, NC Zach Murdock
Cullman High School Jazz Band Cullman, AL Christopher J. Smith
Broad Run High School Concert Band Orlando, FL Lisa Napoli
Broad Run High School Jazz Choir Orlando, FL Jennifer Kauffman
Broad Run High School Concert Choir Orlando, FL Jennifer Kauffman
Broad Run High School Treble Choir Orlando, FL Jennifer Kauffmann
Scoggins Middle School Symphonic Band Villa Rica, GA Mark LeGear
Teasley Middle School Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Kendrick MS 7th & 8th Grade Wind Ensemble JONESBORO, GA Mr. Kenny English
North Cobb Christian School Aroma Of Praise Kennesaw, GA Rachel Davis
Winder-Barrow Middle School Beginning Band Winder, GA Brett Johnson
Sullivan East Concert Band Bluff City, TN Spencer Finch
Piney Grove Middle School Festival Chorus Cumming, GA Amanda Writtenhouse
Mt. Bethal Christian Academy 6th Grade Band Marietta, GA Mr. Greg Roman
Stone High School Symphonic Band Lucedale, MS Ida Mitchell
Mount Vernon Presbyterian Middle School Chorus Dunwoody, GA Kelly Eastwood
White County Middle School Chorus Cleveland, GA David George
White County High School Chorus Cleveland, GA David George
Houston High Middle Intermediate Band Ridgeland, MS Mr. Shirey
Whitefield Academy Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Paulette T. Sigler
Dalton Middle School Band Chatsworth, GA Lew Humphrey
Wesleyan Wind Ensemble Duluth, GA Jeff Foster
West Laurens Middle School Singers Dublin, GA Harriett Howard
The Walker Middle School Band Marietta, GA Erik Kofoed
Dalton HS Symphonic Band Dalton, GA David W. Henry
The Walker School Orchestra , Chris Johnson
Merry Acres Middle Magnet School Chorus Albany, GA Ms. Arlesha Edmondson
Burke County High School Chamber Ensemble Waynesboro, GA Jean Barefield
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Symphonic Band Birmingham, AL Brandon Peters
Whitmire Community School Garden City, GA Robert Gunning
Darlington School Tbd Clermont, FL Chris Holloway
Darlington Choral Tbd Clermont, FL Kim Tunnell
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 7th & 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Mr. Greg Roman
Troup High School Bella Voce Women's Chorus LaGrange, GA Elizabeth W. Biggs
Troup High School Melodia Freshmen Women's Choir LaGrange, GA Elizabeth W. Biggs
Freedom Middle School Chorus Waleska, GA Mary Ellen Johnson
Kendrick High School Mixed Chorus Columbus, GA Matthew White
Kendrick High School Men's Chorus Columbus, GA Matthew White
Kendrick High School Women's Chorus Columbus, GA Matthew White
Cantabile Alpharetta, GA Erik L. Buxton
General Ray Davis Middle School 8th Grade Band Covington, GA Darvin McRoy
Appling County High School Concert Choir Baxley, GA Karen Davis
Appling County Middle School Concert Choir Baxley, GA Karen Davis
Creekland Middle School Tour Choir Ball Ground, GA Kacy Bishop
Valley Point Middle Mixed Chorus Chattanooga, TN Linda Kress
Lumpkin County High School Mixed Chorus Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith Jr.
Lumpkin County High School Varsity Singers Cleveland, GA Talmadge Smith Jr.
Eagles Landing HS Concert Band Athens,, GA Cheri Schreibman
Eagles Landing HS Symphonic Band Athens,, GA Cheri Schreibman
Crabapple Middle School Chamber Orchestra Roswell, GA Kathleen A. White
Chapel Hill MS Band Decatur, GA Natalie Brown
Chapel Hill MS Orchestra Decatur, GA Justin Monday
Sensations Springfield, IL Tiffany C. Williams
Concert Choir Springfield, IL Tiffany C Williams
Voices Of Stephenson Lithonia, GA Johnny Edwards
Houston Middle School Advanced Band Center Point, AL Richard Shirey
Murray Co. High School Symphonic Band Chatsworth, GA Michael Weaver
Mill Creek Middle School Chorus Woodstock, GA Ben Rice
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.