Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2006 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

St. Joseph Catholic School Concert Band Loganville, GA Damon Anderson
Golden Gate High School Jazz Band Naples, FL Steve DeLadurantey
Valley Point Middle School Greenwave Band Ringgold, GA Mr. Jeremy Envid
H.B. Plant Orchestra St Pete Beach, FL Steven J. Bossert
Thompson Middle School 7/8 Grade Mixed Choir Birmingham, AL Jeannie Bubbett
Simmons Middle School Symphonic Band Hoover, AL Chris Neugent
North Cobb Christian School Intermediate Band Acworth, GA Todd Motter
North Cobb Christian School Intermediate Orchestra Acworth, GA Debbie Brink
Dickerson Middle School 7th Grade Band Marietta, GA John Palmer And Scott Brown
Wesleyan Middle School 6th Grade Band Norcross, GA Dr. Ruthie Colegrove
Clermont Middle School Jazz Band Hendersonville, NC Brandon Tolmach
Northwestern Middle School 8th Grade Advanced Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton
Northwestern MS 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Alpharetta, GA Carolyn Ellington
STJewels Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
St. James Middle School Choir Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
St. James 6th Grade Choir Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
Deland Middle School Chorus Deland, FL James Hinckley
Bragg Intermediate Band Gardendale, AL Scott Thompson
Bragg Advanced Band Gardendale, AL Scott Thompson
Griffin High School Mixed Chorus Griffin, GA James R Lindsey, II
Odenville Middle School Chorus Odenville, AL Trina C. Waid
Carver Arts And Magnet Elementary School Band Charleston, SC Lawrence Smith
Bloomingdale High School Chamber Orchestra Valrico, FL SuLing Chau
Bloomingdale High School Symphony Orchestra Valrico, FL SuLing Chau
Bloomingdale High School Concert Orchestra Valrico, FL SuLing Chau
Bloomingdale High School Jazz 1 Valrico, FL Jon Sever
Bloomingdale High School Concert Band Valrico, FL Jon Sever
Bloomingdale High School Symphonic Band Valrico, FL Jon Sever
Bloomingdale High School Wind Ensemble Valrico, FL Jon Sever
Bumpus Middle School 7th Grade Band SUMITON, AL Kim Baines
Bumpus Middle School 8th Grade Band SUMITON, AL Kim Baines
Causey Middle School Band Mobile, AL Chester Bean
Mulberry High School Concert Band Mulberry, FL Kevin LeVine
High Point Christian Academy High School Concert B High Point, NC Ron Padgett, Jr.
Temple Middle School Honor Band Temple, GA Patricia Kelley
Temple Middle School Honor Chorus Temple, GA Rebecca A. Barlow
J.F. Drake Middle School Band Winter Garden, FL Parker Denson
Mulberry High School Indoor Guard Mulberry, FL Kevin LeVine
Durant High School Class Act Brandon, FL Susan F. Durham
Durant High School Advanced Women's Choir Brandon, FL Susan F. Durham
Shades Valley High School Valley Singers Birmingham, AL Heather Cantwell
Eastbrook Mustang Chorus Dalton, GA Christopher Styles
Tapp M.S. Jazz Ensemble Powder Springs, GA Matt Thomas
Tapp M.S. Percussion Ensemble Powder Springs, GA Travis Downs
Forest Park Area MS Festival Orchestra Duluth, GA Ryan W. Robertson
Lee-Scott Junior High Choir Auburn, AL Carolyn C. Crandell
Jones Middle School Honor Band Dacula, GA Dr. Tonya Millsap
Hewitt-Trussville MS 7th And 8th Grade Choir Trussville, AL Susan Sweatman
Hewitt-Trussville MS 6th Grade Choir Trussville, AL Susan Sweatman
Hewitt-Trussville MS Women's Choir Trussville, AL Susan Sweatman
Dutch Fork Middle School Symphonic Winds Lexington, SC Bryan R. Bone
Woodward Academy Treble Choir College Park, GA Suzanne Woodruff
Woodward Academy Choraliers College Park, GA Dock Anderson
Woodward Academy Festival Singers College Park, GA Dock Anderson
Wesleyan School Chamber Singers Dunwoody, GA Kelly Eastwood
Murphy High School Advanced Ensemble Mobile, AL Joel Stevens
Wesleyan School 5th & 6th Grade Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Memorial Middle School 8th Grade Band Conyers, GA Candy White And Scott Smith
South Plantation High School Concert Band St. Augustine, FL Leonard McClain
South Plantation High School Palladettes St. Augustine, FL Leonard McClain
Hume Fogg High School Concert Band Nashville, TN Richard Ripani
Hume Fogg High School Silver Jazz Band Nashville, TN Richard Ripani
Whispering Pines Show Choir Lutz, FL Ron Simon
Whispering Pines Elementary Band Lutz, FL Ron Simon
Birmingham Children's Concert CHoir Trussville, AL Amanda Rabb Klimko
Rising Starr Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Fayetteville, GA Ashley Mallam
Fort Clarke Middle School Symphonic Band Gainesville, FL W. Everett McConn
Fort Clarke Middle School Jazz Band Gainesville, FL W. Everett McConn
Daphne Middle School Eighth Grade Band Daphne, AL Renee Thomas
Daphne Middle School Seventh Grade Band Daphne, AL Renee Thomas
Wilson High School Band Winter Garden, FL Roderick Henderson
Avery Trace Middle School Band Murfreesboro, TN Billy Stepp and David Calvert
Avery Trace Middle School Chorus Murfreesboro, TN Angela Beale and Elaine Seal
Wilson High School Marching Percussion Ensemble Winter Garden, FL Roderick Henderson
Wilson High School Concert Percussion Ensemble Winter Garden, FL Roderick Henderson
Howard MS 6th Grade Chorus Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Howard Treble Chorus Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Howard Show Choir Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Daphne Middle School Concert Choir , Mary Trawick
Daphne Middle School Voices , Mary Trawick
Lincoln Park Concert Band , Mr. Steve Gardner
Lincoln Park Academy Middle School Band , Mr. Steve Gardner
Griffith High School Chorale Griffith, IN Eddie Covarrubias
Carver Magnet School 7th Grade Band Dothan, AL Larry Batchelor
Carver Magnet School 8th Grade Band Dothan, AL Larry Batchelor
Osceola High School Wind Ensemble Kissimmee, FL Dave Schreier
Morgan County Middle School Chorus Madison, GA Kim Neidlinger
Huntington Hawks Chorus Warner Robins, GA Debbie Coleman
Whitewater MS 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Fayetteville, GA Sonia E. Squires
East Side Singers Gainesvillege, GA Melissa Grizzle
Luella Middle School 8th Grade Mixed Chorus Locust Grove, GA Shelia Dozier
Luella Middle School 8th Grade Treble Chorus Locust Grove, GA Shelia Dozier
Edwards Middle School Chorus Conyers, GA Rachel O'Dell
Teasley MS Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA FRED FORSH
Jordan Mixed Chorus Columbus, GA Elizabeth C. KIng
Eagle's Landing Middle 7th Grade Chorus Ellenwood, GA Karen Banks
Pinson Valley High School Concert Choir Birmingham, AL Amanda Smith
Pinson Valley High School Chamber Choir Birmingham, AL Amanda Smith
Robinson High School Wind Ensemble Tampa, FL Jeremy D. Klein
Leto High School Symphonic Winds Tampa, FL Nicole Conte
Northwest Whitfield High School Choral Ensemble Tunnel Hill, GA Carla Carroll
Northwest School Of The Arts Performance Choir Charlotte, NC Jose Calvar & Michael A. Washington
Upson-Lee High School Bel Canto Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Upson-Lee High School Cantatrice Thomaston, GA Jeremy Rooks
Tucker Beginning Orchestra Atlanta, GA Vladimir Yampolsky
Inspirations Show Choir Senoia, GA Kelly Butler
Woodstock MS 7th Grade Beginning Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Woodstock MS 8th Grade Wolf Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Woodstock MS Prelude Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Tattnall Square Academy Band Macon, GA Heather Miller
Chestatee Middle School 8th Grade Band Gainesville, GA Terry Sleister
Oconee County Middle School 6th Grade- Bel Canto C Watkinsville, GA Shelynn Scott
Oconee County Middle School- 7th Grade Choir Watkinsville, GA Shelynn Scott
Oconee County Middle School- 8th Grade Chorus Watkinsville, GA Shelynn Scott
North Jefferson Middle School Intermediate Band Hoover, AL Brian C. Wilson
Lee County Middle School Concert Choir Leesburg, GA Paula Carter
Dalton High School Symphonic Band Dalton, GA David Henry
Coosa Middle School Chorus Rome, GA Emily Moore Threlkeld
Eisenhower Middle School General Effect Lutz, FL Mr. Calvin Smith
Salem Middle School Orchestra Ellenwood, GA Nina Smith
Batesburg-Leesville Middle School Band Batesburg-Leesville, SC Cissy Terlizzi
Pepperell Middle School Band Lindale, GA Scott Geiger
Whitewater Middle School Symphonic Band Fayetteville, GA Bill Melton
Temple High School Band Temple, GA Bill Lazenby
Philadelphia High School Band Philadelphia, MS Tom Henry
Westlawn Middle School Chorus Tuscaloosa, AL Levert Hedgemon, Jr.
Westlawn Middle School Band Tuscaloosa, AL Dennis Dunn
Pepperell Middle School Chorus Rome, GA Liz Petty
Kelly Mill Middle School Band Winter Garden, FL Ken Turner
Mars Hill Middle School Band Florence, AL Joey Krieger
Howard Middle School Jr. Show Choir Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Robinson High School Starlets Tampa, FL Tara Rodriguez
Granard Middle School Honor Band Greenville, SC Elliott W. Rawls Jr.
Granard Middle School Jazz Band Greenville, SC Elliott W. Rawls Jr.
Garrison Mill Elementary Chorus Roswell, GA Eileen Straw And Cheryl Rogers
Robert E. Lee High School Wind Ensemble Springfield, VA Kelly D. May
Robert E. Lee High School Symphonic Band Springfield, VA Kelly D. May
Hightower Trail MS 7th Grade Chorus Marietta, GA Heather Kocevar
Hightower Trail MS 6th Grade Chorus Marietta, GA Heather Kocevar
George Walton Academy Middle School Chorus Monroe, GA Patti Reynolds
Hewitt-Trussville MS Symphonic Band Trussville, AL Micheal Holmes
Hewitt-Trussville MS Concert Band Trussville, AL Micheal Holmes
Ringgold High Women's Chorale Ringgold, GA Kevin Moore
Ringgold High School Mixed Choir Ringgold, GA Kevin Moore
Ringgold High School Show Choir Ringgold, GA Kevin Moore
White County Middle School 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 8th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
Oak Ridge High School Band St. Augustine, FL Jack Eaddy
Southside High School Chorus Lithonia, GA Lydia R. Williams
East Cobb Middle School Chorus Marietta, GA Gwen Graham
George Walton Academy MS 5th Grade Chorus Monroe, GA Patti Reynolds
Flat Rock Middle School Sixth Grade Chorus Tyrone, GA 30290, GA Leslie Patton
Bay High Concert Choir Panama City, FL Julia Kathryn House
Bay High Women's Chorale Panama City, FL Jody Schnell
Creekview High School Chorus Canton, GA Rob Opitz
Creekland Middle School Mixed Grades Chorus Canton, GA Kacy Asher
Leto Indoor Visual Ensemble Tampa, FL Nicole Conte
Leto Indoor Percussion Tampa, FL Nicole Conte
Southeast High School Concert Band Crandall, GA Warren Mahan
Howard Middle School Concert Band Macon, GA Darren Layfield
Howard Middle School Jazz Ensemble Macon, GA Darren Layfield
Bloomingdale High School Mixed Choir Brandon, FL Chase White
Bloomingdale High School Advanced Women's Choir Brandon, FL Chase White
Bloomingdale High School Ambassadors Brandon, FL Chase White
Bloomingdale High School Women's Choir Brandon, FL Chase White
Sprayberry High School GOLD COMPANY Marietta, GA Ira Pittman
Sprayberry High School BELLA VOCE Marietta, GA Ira Pittman
Sprayberry High School CHAMBER SINGERS Marietta, GA Ira Pittman
White County Middle School Combined Choruses Cleveland, GA Mr. Nathan Autry
Carrollton Junior High School Chorus Carrollton, GA Dominique Petite
Oak Ridge High School Pioneer Singers St. Augustine, FL Kema Owens
Oakridge High School Winter Guard St. Augustine, FL Hector Fermaint
Long Cane Middle School Festival Chorus LaGrange, GA Elizabeth Biggs
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy Beginning Chorus Marietta, GA Paulette T. Sigler
Woodward Academy Big Band College Park, GA Lauran Hunt
Boiling Springs Jr. High 8th Grade Chorus Charleston, SC Krisila Foster
Berry Singers Charleston, SC Cissy Johnson
Wade Hampton Singers Greenville, SC Jane B. Stelling
The Capitol School Handbell Choir Tuscaloosa, AL Pam Burns
Berry Middle School Band Birmingham, AL A. B. Baggett
Alcoa Elementary Singers Alcooa, TN Lisa Russell
Paul W. Bryant Concert Singers Charleston, SC Janie Wallace
Chapel Hill Middle School Symphonic Band Decatur, GA Natalie Brown
Chapel Hill Middle School Concert Band Decatur, GA Natalie Brown
Chapel Hill Middle School Intermediate Band Decatur, GA Natalie Brown
Riverview Middle School Chorus Jasper, GA Charles R. Land
Salem Middle School Concert Band Lithonia, GA LeToyer McFadden
Berry Middle School Mixed Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
DIEMS Girls Ensemble "Roses Of Essence" Albany, GA Loretta Travers
Lee County MS Select Choir Charleston, SC Paula Carter
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.