Call 678-361-7108

Home | Login
Atlanta Home
Register
Schedules/Times
Packages
Host Hotels
Festival Details
Adjudicator Calendar
Six Flags Info
Riverside Epicenter

Thanks to all 2005 Participants!

Back to All Participants and Winners

Rising Starr MS 7th And 8th Grade Chorus Fayetteville, GA Ashley Mallam
Rising Starr MS 6th Grade Chorus Fayetteville, GA Ashley Mallam
Ashville High Concert Band Summiton, AL Woody Francis
East Cobb Middle School Seventh Grade Orchestra Marietta, GA April O'Keefe
Dickerson Middle School 7th Grade Band Marietta, GA John Palmer And Scott Brown
C. H. Price Middle School Band Reddick, FL Julie Horton
C. H. Price Middle School Jazz Band Reddick, FL Julie Horton
Berry Middle School Combined Choirs Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Singers Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 6th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 7th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Berry Middle School 8th Grade Choir Hoover, AL Cissy Johnson
Bonaire Jaguar Chorus Bonaire, GA Debbie L Coleman
St. James High School Girls Chorus Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
St. James Middle School Choir Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
STJewels Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
St. James Middle School Band Pike Road, AL Mark LeGear
West Laurens Middle School Singers Dublin, GA Harriett W. Howard
Radium Springs Middle School Band Albany, GA Kimberly G.Thompson
Hartsville Junior High School Band Hartsville, SC Ben Jones
Temple Middle School Honor Chorus Temple, GA Rebecca A. Barlow
Temple Middle School Honor Band Temple, GA Patricia Kelley
Grand Bay Middle School Band Mobile, AL Susan McKinnell
Odenville Middle School Chorus Odenville, AL Trina C.Waid
East Cobb Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Marietta, GA Kimberly Parker
East Cobb Middle School 8th Grade Band Marietta, GA Krista Pezold
Bragg Middle School Symphonic Band Gardendale, AL Scott Thompson
Bragg Middle School Intermediate Band Gardendale, AL Scott Thompson
Edward White Middle School Chorus Toney, AL Marc Miller
North Stokes Wind Ensemble Danbury, NC Keith Grush
Winter Haven High Concert Choir Winter Haven, IL Latricia Bennett
West Alexander Middle School 8th Grade Band Taylorsville, NC Andrew Carter
Madison County High School Concert Band Madison, FL Geoffrey W. Hill
Madison County High School Cowboy Colors Madison, FL Geoffrey W. Hill
King's Academy Orchestra Maryville, TN Mike Bradam
Garrett Middle School Orchestra Austell, GA Shannon M. Hutchison
Rutledge Middle School Concert Band Midfield, AL Shannon Monroe
HMS 6th Grade Choir Huntsville, AL Karen Anderson
Westover Concert Choir Albany, GA Selina Bentley
Central Fellowship Christian Academy Senior High C Macon, GA Beverly Harvey
Fletcher Middle School Concert Band Hendersonville, NC Jonathan Maerkl
Callaway Middle School Ambassadors LaGrange, GA Catherine M. DuBois
Creek Wood High School Concert Choir Nashville, TN Rachel White
Creek Wood High School Women's Ensemble Nashville, TN Rachel White
East Hall Middle School Sixth Grade Band Gainesville, GA Tina Wiggins
East Hall Middle School Concert Band Gainesville, GA Tina Wiggins
Dupont Tyler MS 7th & 8th Grade Combined Band Nashville, TN Kathy Ganus
Northwestern Middle School Symphonic Band Marietta, GA Christy Naughton & Lindy Sikes
Northwestern MS 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Alpharetta, GA Carolyn Ellington
Athens High School Band Murfreesboro, TN Steve Williams & Jon Wright
Cedar Bluff Middle School 8th Grade Band Knoxville, TN Jim Rector
Southwest Middle School Symphonic Band Hendersonville, NC Jeannie Berry
Southwest Middle School Jazz Band Hendersonville, NC Jeannie Berry
Valley Point Middle School Greenwave Band Ringgold, GA Jeremy Envid
Woodstock High School Beginning Women's Chorus Canton, GA Scott L. Martin
Morgan County Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Madison, GA Kim Neidlinger
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Choir Clev, AL Susan Sweatman
Pinson Valley High School Women's Chorus Birmingham, AL Amanda Umphrey
Pinson Valley High School Mixed Chorus Birmingham, AL Amanda Umphrey
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Women's Choir Clev, AL Susan Sweatman
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School Sixth Grade Choir Clev, AL Susan Sweatman
Memorial Middle School 8th Grade Band Conyers, GA Candy White/Scott Smith
CJHS 8th Grade Chorus Carrollton, GA Drew Bowers
Valdosta Middle School 6th Grade Beginning Band Valdosta, GA Gary Bradley
Woodstock Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Woodstock Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Brad Ellis
Simmons Middle School Symphonic Band Hoover, AL Chris Neugent
Gardner Newman Middle School Treble Ensemble LaGrange, GA Suzanne Logue
DeRenne Middle School Advance Band Savannah, GA Terry James Staten
LCMS Festival Chorale Leesburg, GA Paula Dee Carter
LCMS Treble Choir Leesburg, GA Paula Dee Carter
The Voices Of LFO Ringgold, GA David Helms
LDHS Concert Choir Laurens, SC Jennifer Sawyer
Tapp M.S. Jazz Ensemble Powder Springs, GA Matt Thomas
North Cobb Christian School Intermediate Band Acworth, GA Todd Motter
North Cobb Christian School Intermediate Orchestra Acworth, GA Debbie Brink
St. James High School Choir Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
STJazz Pike Road, AL Lis Donaldson
Cedar Ridge Middle School Band Nashville, TN Regina Yates
Ellis G. Arnall Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Newnan, GA Karen Moseley
Ellis G. Arnall Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Newnan, GA Karen Moseley
Ellis G. Arnall Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Newnan, GA Karen Moseley
Davis-Emerson Middle School Beginning Band Tuscaloosa, AL Mr. Jason J. Albert
Greater Atlanta Christian School Ensembles Lawrenceville, GA Wells Woodward
Chesnee High School Orchestra Chesnee, SC Tammie Burrows
Teasley Middle School Festival Voices WOODSTOCK, GA Fred Forsh
Whitewater MS 7th And 8th Grade Orchestra Fayetteville, GA Sonia E. Squires
Chestatee High School I Cantori Alpharetta, GA Elizabeth M. Bowen
Chestatee High School Chorale Alpharetta, GA Elizabeth M. Bowen
Chestatee High School Women's Ensemble Alpharetta, GA Elizabeth M. Bowen
Howard Show Choir Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Howard 6th Grade Chorus Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Howard Treble Choir Macon, GA Stephana Lynch
Sanderson High School Concert Band Greensboro, NC Creighton Flowers
White County Middle School 8th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
White County Middle School 7th Grade Band Cleveland, GA Michael T. Hill
Salem Middle School Intermediate Orchestra Ellenwood, GA Orlando Moss
Wesleyan Middle School Chorus Norcross, GA Meg Foster
Page High School Concert Band Greensboro, NC Edwin Kimbrough
Sprayberry High School GOLD COMPANY Marietta, GA Ira Pittman
Sprayberry High School CHAMBER SINGERS Marietta, GA Ira Pittman
Creekland Middle School 6th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Stephen Rotz
Creekland Middle School 7th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Stephen Rotz
Creekland Middle School 8th Grade Chorus Canton, GA Stephen Rotz
Greater Atlanta Christian School Ensembles Lawrenceville, GA Troy Bendickson
Union Grove Combined Orchestra Stockbridge, GA Richard Bell
Whitewater High School Orchestra Fayetteville, GA Darilyn Esterline
Eisenhower Middle School General Effect Gibsonton, FL Mr. Calvin Douglas Smith
Albany Middle School Concert Band Albany, GA Andy Ballard
EHS Show Choir Covington, GA Tia Black
EHS Mixed Chorus Covington, GA Tia Black
Gwinnett Youth Orchestra Buford, GA Robert Trocina
Cedartown High School Symphonic Band Cedartown, GA Tom McGarity
Cedartown High School Chorus Cedartown, GA Shelton Brown
North Forsyth High School Symphonic Band Greensboro, NC Jim Kirkpatrick
Coosa Middle School Chorus Rome, GA Emily Moore
Union Grove Middle School 7th Grade Treble Chorus McDonough, GA Jo Rickard
Union Grove Middle School 7th Grade Mixed Chorus McDonough, GA Jo Rickard
Darlington School Men's Chorale Rome, GA Dan Bishop
Pickens County Middle School Chorus Jasper, GA Clara Pantazopoulos
Liberty Middle School 8th Grade Band Cumming, GA Terry Sleister
Ransom Jazz Band Cantonment, FL Janie Walker
Ransom Concert Band Cantonment, FL Patricia Maness
Ransom Symphonic Band Cantonment, FL Janie Walker
Eagle's Landing Middle Treble Ensemble Ellenwood, GA Karen P. Banks
Gwinnett Youth Chamber Orchestra Buford, GA Scott Hague and Laurie Duke
Long Cane MS 7th And 8th Grade Festival Band Lagrange, GA Deanna Marshall
Hightower Trail MS Intermezzo Mixed Chorus Marietta, GA Paulette Sigler
Hightower Trail MS Intermezzo Treble Chorus Marietta, GA Paulette T. Sigler
John I. Leonard HS JILL JIVE Concert Choir West Palm Beach, FL Ken Taylor
John I. Leonard High School JILL JIVE West Palm Beach, FL Ken Taylor
Jasper Middle School Band Jasper, GA Jamie Smith
Woodward Academy Jr. Strings Ensemble College park, GA Gina Calloway
Pickens High School Symphonic Band Jasper, GA Patrick J Gallagher
Flat Rock Middle School Treble Chorus Tyrone, GA Leslie Patton
Flat Rock Middle School Mixed Chorus Tyrone, GA Leslie Patton
South Cobb High School Electricity Kennesaw, GA Nicole A. Phillips
South Cobb Mixed Choir Kennesaw, GA Nicole A. Phillips
North Stafford High School Madrigals Norfolk, VA Bonita Keene
Sylvania Band Sylvania, AL Rodney Fike
White County Combined 7th And 8th Grade Chorus Hoschton, GA Bruce Alan Nunley
Pickens County Middle School Honor Band Jasper, GA Mary Land And Clara Pantazopoulos
Liberty Middle School Jazz Band Cumming, GA Terry Sleister
Cape Coral High School Band Hendersonville, NC Jeremy Swearin
Luella Middle School 8th Grade Treble Chorus Locust Grove, GA Shelia Dozier
Luella Middle School 8th Grade Mixed Chorus Locust Grove, GA Shelia Dozier
Floyd Middle School Chorus Mableton, GA Tiffany Otting
Long Cane Middle School Festival Chorus LaGrange, GA Elizabeth Biggs
Northwest Whitfield High School A Cappella Choir Tunnel Hill, GA Carla Carroll
Northwest Whitfield High School Women's Chorale Tunnel Hill, GA Carla Carroll
Berry Middle School Band Birmingham, AL A. B. Baggett
Dalton Middle School Symphonic Band Dalton, GA Lewie Humphrey
Therrell High School Performance Choir Jonesboro, GA Malika Hadley Freydberg
Chapel Hill Middle School Intermediate Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie Brown
Chapel Hill Middle School Concert Band Ellenwood, GA Natalie Brown
Salem Middle School Concert Band Lithonia, GA LeToyer McFadden
George Walton Middle School Chorus Monroe, GA Patti Reynolds
George Walton Academy High School Chorus Monroe, GA Patti Reynolds
Tucker Orchestra Atlanta, GA Vladimir Yampolsky
Riverdale Middle Mixed Chorus Riverdale, GA Jennifer Wilson
Falcon Cove Middle School Jazz Band Weston, FL Anthony Williams
Falcon Cove Middle School Wind Ensemble Weston, FL Anthony Williams
St. Pauls High School Band Orlando, FL Michael Sutton
March 16th 2018 April 20th and 21st 2018
March 23rd and 24th 2018 April 27th and 28th 2018
April 6th and 7th 2018 May 4th and 5th 2018
April 13th and 14th 2018 May 11th and 12th 2018
May 18th 2018
*Registration opens on July 1, 2017

Quick Links

Festival Staff
Contact Info
Adjudicators
T-Shirts
Choral Information
Instrumental Information
Travel Companies
Make a Payment

Six Flags over Georgia is a partner of Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Six Flags Information
Atlanta Area Attractions
Google Map

past participants in the Southern Star Music Festival Atlanta

Past Results


Give us a Call:
678-361-7108

© Copyright 2017.
All Rights Reserved.